ATI TRIBES COMPETITION

MAJOR AWARDS
CHAMPION – TRIBU PANAYANON
1ST RUNNER UP – TRIBU SALOGNON
2ND RUNNER UP – TRIBU ILONGANON
3RD RUNNER UP – TRIBU PAGHIDAET
4TH RUNNER UP – TRIBU DAGATNON

MINOR AND SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST MUSICAL DIRECTOR – TRIBU PANAYANON
BEST HEAD DRESS – TRIBU PAGHIDAET
BEST COSTUME DESIGNER – TRIBU SALOGNON
BEST CHOREOGRAPHER – TRIBU PANAYANON (ROMMEL FLOGEN)
BEST IN CHOREOGRAPHY – TRIBU PANAYANON
BEST IN MUSIC – TRIBU PANAYANON
BEST IN DISCIPLINE – TRIBU SALOGNON
BEST IN PERFORMANCE – TRIBU PANAYANON
BEST IN STREET DANCING – TRIBU SALOGNON

KASADYAHAN REGIONAL CULTURAL COMPETITION

MAJOR WARDS
CHAMPION –  HUBON MANGUNGUMA
1ST RUNNER UP – ANG MANUGHABOL KANG SALAKAYAN FESTIVAL
2ND RUNNER UP – TRIBU PANTAT
3RD RUNNER UP – TRIBU KAING
4TH RUNNER UP – HUBON BINAGTONG SA MANGGAHAN

SPECIAL AWARDS
TRIBU PANTAT -BEST IN STREETDANCING
TRIBU TULTUGAN -BEST IN MUSIC / BEST IN MUSICAL DIRECTOR
TRIBU KAING -BEST IN COSTUME
HUBON MANGUNGUMA -BEST IN CHOREOGRAPHY
HUBON MANGUNGUMA – BEST CHOREOGRAPHER (ROMMEL FLOGEN)
HUBON MANGUNGUMA – BEST IN PERFORMANCE SA KASADYAHAN FESTIVAL 2018

TAMBOR TRUMPA MARTSA MUSIKA
(SECONDARY LEVEL)
BEST IN MUSIC – DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BEST IN COSTUME – DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BEST IN PERFORMANCE – DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BEST IN DISCIPLINE: RAMON AVANCEÑA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
2ND RUNNER UP: AJUY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
1ST RUNNER UP: RAMON AVANCEÑA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
GRAND CHAMPION: DINGLE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

TAMBOR TRUMPA MARTSA MUSIKA

(ELEMENTARY LEVEL)
BEST IN MUSIC – SAN MATIAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, DINGLE
BEST IN COSTUME – ILOILO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BEST IN PERFORMANCE – SAN MATIAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, DINGLE
BEST IN DISCIPLINE – SAMBAG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, JARO ILOILO CITY
MAJOR AWARDS:
4TH RUNNER-UP: A. MONTES I ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3RD RUNNER-UP: AREVALO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2ND RUNNER-UP: MANDURRIAO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1ST RUNNER- UP: ILOILO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
GRAND CHAMPION: SAN MATIAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, DINGLE

SPONSOR’S MARDI GRAS

BEST MARDI GRAS HEAD DRESS – STI COLLEGE
BEST IN MUSIC – ST THERESE MTC COLLEGES
BEST IN COSTUME – UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN
BEST IN CHOREOGRAPHY – JOLLIBEE FOOD CORPORATION
SPONSOR’S MARDI GRAS GRAND WINNER – ST THERESE MTC COLLEGES

FLOAT PARADE OF LIGHTS

BEST FLOAT – M LHUILLIER
BEST FLOAT ILLUMINATION –INTERNATIONAL PHARMACEUTICAL INC.
2ND RUNNER UP –BFAR
1ST RUNNER UP – INTERNATIONAL PHARMACEUTICAL INC.
CHAMPION – M LHUILLIER

By admin@aksyonradyoiloilo.com.ph

Manila Broadcasting Company Suite 301 Carlos Uy Bldg., Diversion Road, Mandurriao, Iloilo City 5000 Philippines.

Leave a Reply